ASAP

With ticket for the ballot

These are the candidates by party that are for the main mayors, senadurias and diputations in San Luis Potosí

By La Orquesta

The elections are just around the corner. July 1st of this same year will define a fundamental part of the political future of Mexico and San Luis Potosí in particular. Until a few weeks ago, the picture looked more like something abstract. A competition between parties still without faces or defined figures. This has changed. The profiles of candidates are already on the table and there are few unknowns. From the next weeks the battle for public office will be frontal. The campaigns will enter their peak and citizens will learn by heart the voices and proposals of the candidates that will bomb every street in the city. Here we introduce those faces that, except possible changes of last order, will be in the ballot. Go making your predictions.

candidatos en San Luis Potosí
CANDIDATES TO MAYORS

San Luis Potosí

PRD: Ricardo Gallardo Juárez

PAN-MC: Xavier Nava Palacios

PRI: Cecilia González Gordoa

Morena: Leonel Serrato Sánchez

 

Soledad de Graciano Sánchez

PRD: Gilberto Hernández Villafuerte

PAN-MC: PENDING

PRI: Margarita Hernández Fiscal

Brunette: PENDING

In total, the PAN-PRD-MC coalition will go together in 24 municipalities of San Luis Potosí.

Of these, the PAN set candidates in Rayón, San Antonio, Cárdenas, El Naranjo, San Ciro de Acosta, Rioverde, Aquismón, Ciudad Valles, Matlapa, Ciudad del Maíz, Tamazunchale, Cedral, Lagunillas, San Nicolás Tolentino, Santo Domingo, Villa de Ramos.

The PRD has proposed candidates from Armadillo, Guadalcázar, Tamasopo, Vanegas, Villa de Arriaga and Villa Hidalgo.

Movimiento Ciudadano proposes the candidate Coxcatlán.

 

CANDIDATES TO THE SENATE

PRD-PAN-MC: Leonor Noyola-Marco Gama

PRI: Luis Mahbub- Rebeca Terán

Morena: Primo Dothé Mata – Josefina Banda Zermeño

CANDIDATES TO LOCAL DEPUTIES
I DISTRICT
PRD: Walter Fausto Briones Morales
PAN-MC: Antonia Coronado Tristán
PRI: Ezequiel Juárez
Morena: María del Consuelo Carmona

II DISTRICT
PRD: Luis Felipe Castro Barón
PAN-MC: María de los Ángeles Rodríguez Aguirre
PRI: Luis Fernando Alonso
Morena: Merité Hernández Correa

III DISTRICT
PRD: María del Socorro Salazar Lara
PAN-MC: Manuel Castillo Arias
PRI: Mauricio Ramírez Konishi
Morena: Dolores Amaranta Chávez

IV DISTRICT
PRD: Mayra Dolores Cornejo Escamilla
PAN-MC: Marcos Esparza Martínez
PRI: Laura Patricia Silva Céliz
Morena: Joel Melgar Arredondo

V DISTRICT
PRD: Juan Manuel Navarro Muñiz
PAN-MC: Nidia Natalia Castillo Vera
PRI: Ma. Del Pilar Zárate Delgadillo
Morena: Paola Arreola Nieto

VI DISTRICT
PRD: Marina Sánchez Martínez
PAN-MC: Ricardo Villarreal Loo
PRI: Martín Vaca Huerta
Morena: Yanet Arias Martínez
Independent: Carlos Segura

VII DISTRICT
PRD: Miriam Chávez
PAN-MC: José Antonio Zapata Meraz
PRI: PENDING
Morena: Rubén Arreola Martínez

VIII DISTRICT
PRD: Karina López Cervantes
PAN-MC: Octavio Arredondo Mata
PRI: Enrique Malacara
Morena: Pedro César Carrizales

IX DISTRICT
PRD: Alberto Rangel Cisneros
PAN-MC: Diana Guadalupe Chávez Alonso
PRI: Laura Aviña
Morena: Angélica Mendoza Camacho

X DISTRICT
PRD: Luis Fernando Gámez Macías
PAN-MC: Vianey Montes Colunga
PRI: Fabiola Guerrero
Morena: Juan Felipe Ávila

XI DISTRICT
PRD: Wendy Margarita López Alonso
PAN-MC: Pedro Alberto Tovar García
PRI: PENDING
Morena: Onorato García Rosas


XII DISTRICT
PRD: César González García
PAN-MC: Francisco José Gómez Faisal
PRI: Delia Guerrero
Morena: PENDING

XIII DISTRICT
PRD: Gerardo González Reverte
PAN-MC: Liliana Guadalupe Flores Almazán
PRI: Ángel de la Vega
Morena: Mario Lárraga Delgado


XIV DISTRICT
PRD: Martha Alicia Martínez
PAN-MC: Nubia Iris Castillo Medina
PRI: María del Rosario Sánchez
Morena: Humberto Aguilar Orozco

XV DISTRICT
PRD: Karla Itzel Calderón Hernández
PAN-MC: PENDING
PRI: Gerardo Aguilar Sánchez
Morena: María Crescencia Pérez


CANDIDATES TO FEDERAL DEPUTIES

I DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC:
PRI: Sara Rocha
Morena: PENDING

II DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC: Ricardo Gallardo Cardona
PRI: José Luis Romero Calzada
Morena: PENDING

III DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC: Jorge Luis Díaz Salinas
PRI-PVEM: Óscar Bautista
Morena: PENDING

IV DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC:
PRI: Margarita Ibarra
Morena: PENDING

V DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC: Josefina Salazar Báez
PRI: Martha Orta
Morena: PENDING

VI DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC: Guadalupe Almaguer
PRI-PVEM: PENDING
Morena: PENDING

VII DISTRICT
PRD-PAN-MC: PENDING
PRI: Sabino Bautista
Morena: PENDING

Also read: #Elections2018 | Handpicking by the PAN

Nota Anterior

Así amanece el precio del dólar hoy 22 de marzo en SLP

Siguiente Nota

Escuchar y leer: el antes y el después | Columna de Dalia García